Ethiopian Airlines Call For Practical Exam

CALL FOR PRACTICAL EXAM FOR JR. DRIVER/ASSISTANT GSE OPERATOR.

AMONG THOSE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE APPLIED AND TAKEN WRITTEN EXAM AT ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD OFFICE FOR THE POSITION OF JR. DRIVER /ASSISTANT GSE OPERATOR ON MAY 10, 2024, THE FOLLOWING LISTED CANDIDATES HAVE PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAM AND REQUESTED TO COME FOR PRACTICAL EXAM PER THE BELOW SCHEDULE.

LOCATION: ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES HEAD QUARTER, ETHIOPIAN AIRPORT ENTERPRISE BUILDING (RECRUITMENT & PLACEMENT OFFICE)

DATE & TIME: ONLY PER THE BELOW GIVEN SCHEDULE (REFER YOU DATE & TIME SCHEDULE FORM THE TABLE BELOW)

AND, IF YOUR NAME IS NOT LISTED BELOW, IT MEANS THAT YOU HAVE NOT BEEN PASSED THE WRITTEN EXAMINATION AND WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST TO WORK FOR ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES GROUP.

PLEASE NOTE THAT:

  • CANDIDATES SHOULD ARRIVE ON TIME! ANY CANDIDATE WHO ARRIVES LATER THAN THE MENTIONED TIME WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED.
  • CANDIDATES WHO COME BEFORE OR AFTER THE SCHEUDLED DATE WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED!
  • CANDIDATES SHOULD COME UP WITH ORIGINAL RENEWED KEBELE ID OR DRIVING LICENCE OR PASSPORT OR ANY OTHER LEGAL AND VALID DOCUMENT THAT SHOW YOUR IDENTITIFY.
  • MALE CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO COME WITH PROPER BUSINESS ATTIRE AND CLEAN-CUT HAIR AND FULLY SHAVED BEARD.
  • FEMALE CANDIDATES WITH FORMAL HAIR AND DRESSING STYLE WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED.
  • CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO MEET THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY DISQUALIFIED FROM THE PROCESS.
  • IF ANYONE IS FOUND TO APPLY WITH FALSE INFORMATION, IT WILL LEAD TO SUBSEQUENT TERMINATION FROM THE PROCESS UPON DISCOVERY OF THE FACT.

Candidate_List :

NOFULL NAMEPRACTICAL EXAM SCHEDULE
1ABDULAHI AMAN KETEBOTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
2ABDULSEMED SHIKURI AWOLLTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
3ABREHAMU AMBAYE BERHETHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
4ADISU JEMBERE DEMISETHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
5ADISU TSEGAYE ETINOTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
6AKLILU MEKETE MEKONNENTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
7ALEMU BELAY ALEMAYEHUTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
8ALEMU ESHETU MEKONNENTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
9ALI SEID HUSSENTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
10ANTENEH DEMISEW ADANETHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
11ASAMINEW TADEGE WOLDEYOHANESTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
12ASRAT DESALEGN  BASSATHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
13ATINAFU ADEKA AYDIKOTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
14AWGICHEW GETACHEW ESHETETHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
15AYENEW MULU WENDIMTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
16BANCHAYEHU MENGESHA SHIFERATHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
17BEFIKADU TEKLEBERHAN TADESSETHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
18BEKELE BOLCHA BOLATHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
19BEREKET HAFTOM DESTATHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
20BESHAWURED GEBRE SHIBRETHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
21BIKILA JOTE DOROTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
22BINIYAM ABERA DEBELETHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
23BINIYAM FEKADU DEMEWEZTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
24BINIYAM KEBEDE TILAHUNTHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
25BIRHANU BIRZALA BUTETHURSDAY MAY 23, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
26CHALACHEW BANTIE ENDALEWFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
27DANIEL ESHETU AYNEKFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
28DEJENE BEKELE FEYISAFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
29DESALEGN AKLILEGIYORGIS DEGUFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
30ENDALACHEW TESFAYE HAYELEMARIAMFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
31ESRAEL WELDAYE BIRHANUFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
32FIKEREMARIAM SOLOMON AREGAWFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
33GENZEBNEW WORKIYE YALEWFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
34HABTAMU HUNDE KILTUFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
35KASSAHUN GEZAHEGN GEBREMICHAELFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
36KASSAYE MOLTOTAL MAMOFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
37KORSA TEREFE BEDADAFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
38MANDEFRO TEDILA YEWUSTIEFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
39MASERESHA DIBABA KORAFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
40MEHAMMED WABELA HASSENFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
41MELESE ALEMU BAILEFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
42MELESE YIFRU MAMOFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
43MELKAMU AGIDE ABEBEFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
44MESKER GETACHEW DESTAFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
45MOLLA ADDIS TIZAZUFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
46MOLLA TSARA ZEBAFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
47NAHOME ASERADE AFARDOFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
48SEBLE ABONEH WOLDEFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
49SINTAYEHU GETACHEW BEKELEFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
50TADLO ALENE MELESEFRIDAY MAY 24, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
51TAMIRU FIKADU BIRHANUMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
52TEFERI ALEMU ASHAGIREMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
53TOFIK WHAB KEMALMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
54TSEGAYE FANTU  GEBRUMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
55WONDEMAGEGN MITIKU KELBESAMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
56YARED MELESE GEMECHUMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
57YITAGESU TEKLE HAILUMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
58YOHANNES BEKALU AKALUMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
59YOHANNES TEKALEGN DERESEHMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
60YONAS TIBEBU KETEMAMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
61ABREHAM BESHANA ABDIMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
62FANTAHUN ALENE TIZAZUMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
63SHIFERAW BELSTE GELAWMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
64MIKIYAS ALEMAYEHU YILMAMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
65KIDANE FIKERU BONECHEMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @10:30 AM IN THE MORNING
66ZEKARIYAS LEMA BATUMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
67ANDEBET MESSELE AYALEWMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
68TEMESGEN TADELE ALAMIREWMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
69MARKOS MESELE TSEGAMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
70BIRUK MEKONNEN YEDETEMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
71BINIYAM SULTAN YEMAMMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
72YEMANE BIRHAN SAHELEMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
73YAKOB GETU LEMAMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
74TADESEKASSA KAMAMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
75MOSISA ABDISA GEMEDAMONDAY MAY 27, 2024 @02:00 PM IN THE AFTERNOON
76ENDALKACHEW BELETE ZEGEYETUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
77TEKLEMARIAM AZMERAW ADGEHTUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
78SINTAYEHU ESHETU TEGENETUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
79ASMARE DELNESA TADEGETUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
80MILLION WORKU FEYISATUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
81WORKU HABTAMU SETUTUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
82GIRMA GEBREKIROS HAILESLASIETUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
83ASFAW AMARE DEGUTUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
84SAMUEL DERESO MEKONNENTUESDAY MAY 28, 2024 @8:30 AM IN THE MORNING
Share This Job
error: Content is protected !!